Filters
i
Filter by location
Greater Montréal
Greater Montréal
Filter by category
Choose a category
Filter by date
Only show
My favorites
Filters
i
Filter by location
Greater Montréal
Greater Montréal
Filters
i
{"title":" | Art Public Montr\u00e9al","thisUrl":"https:\/\/artpublicmontreal.ca\/materiaux\/bronze\/","body_class":"archive tax-apm_artwork-materials term-bronze term-1360 apm lang-fr apm-full-js nav-env-classic single-entry-archive","query_hud":null,"active_filter":null,"alternate_language_url":"https:\/\/artpublicmontreal.ca\/en\/materiaux\/bronze-en\/","clear_filter_collection":"clear","clear_filter_tour":"clear","data_attributes":{"data-view-type":"unknown"},"filter_root_url":"\/collection\/","mapMarkers":[67687,67667,65952,65931,65552,65040,64907,64829,64643,64578,64288,64097,64024,62918,62933,63178,63188,63192,62928,62924,62941,62678,62632,62340,61736,61624,61528,51989,49510,58101,58107,58159,58125,58187,58132,57628,57909,57441,57408,57345,63961,62461,58192,58143,56214,54998,54919,55919,54492,54940,53933,53974,52995,53992,53216,53980,53951,53931,53919,53243,53929,55295,54308,54294,52450,54273,53269,51482,54039,52200,52656,53363,52462,50499,50467,50458,50443,50438,50433,50344,50336,50318,50253,50219,50199,50071,50066,49973,49964,49954,49929,49926,49921,49916,49900,49895,49890,49885,49880,49870,49857,49839,49835,49830,49821,49816,49811,49806,49797,49792,49779,49774,49734,49729,49719,49715,49702,49637,49613,49584,49579,49558,49553,49538,49520,49485,49480,49430,49426,49405,49400,49345,49337,49285]}
Material
bronze
134 Artworks
Francis Montillaud
Michel Goulet
Anachar Basbous
Marie-France Brière
Diane Gougeon
Rose-Aimée Bélanger
Barry Flanagan
Alfred Laliberté
Andrew Rogers
Anne Sophie Morelle
Simon Gudgeon
Tom Doyle
Andrew Rogers
Andrew Rogers
Richard Purdy
Robert Roussil
Andrew Dutkewych
Catherine Widgery
Coeur de lion McCarthy
Jean-Paul Riopelle
Cooke-Sasseville
Jacek Jarnuszkiewicz
Barbara Hepworth
Giovanni (John) Porretta
HRH Princess Louise
David Roper-Curzon
Peter Krausz
Stephen Schofield
Catherine Bolduc
Doyon-Rivest
Stephen Schofield
Shalom Bloom
Robert Tait McKenzie
Charles Daudelin
Yves Trudeau
Joe Fafard
Sorel Etrog
Jean-Paul Riopelle
Jean-Paul Riopelle
Colleen Wolstenholme
César Baldaccini
Mimmo Paladino
David Altmejd
Gerald Gladstone
Maxime Real del Sarte
Les Industries perdues, Richard Purdy
Johannes Burla
Marcel Raby
Patrick Coutu
Charles Daudelin
Delvica Allard
Sorel Etrog
Marc-Antoine Côté
Francis Montillaud
Alice Winant
Joseph-Arthur Vincent
Berthel Thorvaldsen
U Taccola, A Zaccarella
Dominique Rolland
Robert Pelletier
Marlene Hilton-Moore, Jean McEwen
Coeur de lion McCarthy
Georges Anderson Lawson
Roger Langevin
Alfred Laliberté
Alfred Laliberté
Alfred Laliberté
Guillaume Lachapelle
George William Hill
Louis-Philippe Hébert
Louis-Philippe Hébert
Louis-Philippe Hébert
Roseline Granet
Spyros Gokakis
Jean-François Gavoty, Guerric Péré
Peter David Edstrom
Abdulmari Jr. De Leon Imao
Charles Daudelin
Charles Daudelin
Linda Covit
Guido Casini
Annick Bourgeau, Jules Lasalle
Annick Bourgeau
Eugène-Paul Benet
Carlo Balboni
Patrick Coutu